Board of Directors

Alaska, Colorado, Washington, Wyoming, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Utah, Western Provinces (includes Alberta, British Columbia, the Yukon Territory)

Hawaii, California, Arizona, Nevada

Arkansas, Louisiana, Texas, Oklahoma, New Mexico (Mexico & Central America)

Iowa, Kansas, Nebraska, Missouri, Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin and provinces of Manitoba and Saskatchewan)

Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky,& Michigan, Ohio & West Virginia

Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, Tennessee, Puerto Rico (and other Caribbean locations), South Carolina, North Carolina, Virginia & Washington, D.C.

Connecticut, Delaware, Maryland, Massachusetts, Maine, New York, New Hampshire, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont and eastern provinces of Quebec, Ontario, New Brunswick, Newfoundland and Labrador, Nova Scotia, and Prince Edward Island.

American Racing Pigeon Union President

John Hundrup

1648 Swallows Nest Loop

Clarkston, WA 99403

jhundrup@cableone.net

509-552-0274

Executive Vice-President

John McSweeney

180 Mac Ct, Gray, LA 70359-4517

Phone is 985-868-7236

JohnMcSweeney@msn.com

Vice President

Director-Bob McKenna
152 Christian Hill Road
Brooklyn, CT 05234
860-617-4103
mckennasloft@prodigy.net

Director term up for re-election 2022

President Ex-Officio

Tom Coletti

62 Ruth Road

Alpine, WY 83128

Phone 650-207-2772

tcoletti@me.com

Executive Director

Karen Clifton -

PO. Box 18465 - OKC,

OK, 73154-0465

Phone 405/848-5 801

Fax 405/848-5888

augrow@aol.com

Constitution & By-laws Advisor

Shannon Demler

5920 South 2400 West

Wellsville, UT 84339

Phone 435-757-3162

shannondemler@hotmail.com

Help-A-Beginner Program

ARPU, PO Box 18465, Oklahoma City, OK 73154-0465, 405-848-5801.

Competition Standards Committee Chairman

Jeff Life

315 N Garfield Ave

Wenatchee, WA 98801

Phone 509-630-1697

getalife98801@gmail.com

Sport Development Manager

Deone Roberts

PO. Box 18465 - Oklahoma City, OK, 73154-0465

Phone 405-848-5801 Fax 405-848-5888

aupromo@aol.com 

NORTHWEST ZONE

Jeff Life

315 N Garfield Ave

Wenatchee, WA 98801

getalife98801@gmail.com

509-630-1697

Director term up for re-election 2020

PACIFIC MOUNTAIN ZONE

Director-Mountain Zone

Joyce Stierlin

2910 Eagle Rock

Penryn, CA 95663

Phone 916-847-9988

Joyce.stierlin5@gmail.com

Director term up for reelection in 2022.

SOUTHWEST ZONE

Director-Southwest Zone

Bud Williams

4103 Bridgeland Lane

Spring, TX 77388

Phone is 281-924-5197

wrongwayloft@gmail.com

Director term up for reelection in 2022.

PLAINS ZONE

Director-Plains Zone
Gary Heindel
N2517 Weyers Road
Kaukauna, WI 54130
920-841-2485
GHEINDEL@aol.com

Director term up for re-election 2020

LAKES ZONE

Director-Lakes Zone

Terry Finnerty

5700 Essex Drive

Seven Hills, OH 44131

Phone 440-477-1154

TPF0359@gmail.com

Find the AU Lakes Zone Facebook page at https://www.facebook.com/AULAKESZONE

Director term up for reelection in 2022.

SOUTHEAST ZONE

Director-Southeast Zone

Al Hassler

16232 Verndale Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34610. Phone is 727-860-4590.

ahass38860@aol.com

Director term up for reelection in 2020

NORTHEAST ZONE

Director-Northeast Zone
Toni Wiaderski
98 Saw Mill Road
Wallingford, CT 06492
203-284-8065
wiaderski25@comcast.net

Director term up for reelection in 2020