Search For Owners of Found Birds

To help make finding the owner of a found pigeon easier please use the following example.

Example Band Code: AU 2003 AVI 3234534

AU = American Racing Pigeon Union
 2003 = Year The Bird Was Banded
AVI = Club Code
3234534 = Individual Bird (Serial #)

In the example to the left, you will see;

AU (our organization) and the year the bird was born and banded (2002).

Also note, the "Club Code" is AVI and the number that follows is the bird's id number.

To search for a band, enter just the "Club Code" in the search box below and scroll down to find the club lettering (Club Code).

Contact information for that club secretary will be listed.

2015 AU Band List 

Search :


All  0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


1.Club Name:GREATER ATLANTA RPC
 Club Code:GA
 Secretary:JEFF BIDDLE
 City:SUWANNEE
 State:GA
 Phone #:770-962-5127
 Email:
 
2.Club Name:
 Club Code:GALLO LOFT
 Secretary:MANUEL RODRIGUEZ
 City:SPRING HILL
 State:FL
 Phone #:727-638-4208
 Email:
 
3.Club Name:GREATER AKRON RACERS
 Club Code:GAR
 Secretary:HUSNO PINTOL
 City:AKRON
 State:OH
 Phone #:330-573-4106
 Email:harispintol@gmail.com
 
4.Club Name:
 Club Code:GARRY FAMILY LOFT
 Secretary:JIM GARRY
 City:PACHECO
 State:CA
 Phone #:925-639-9004
 Email:tourjdcj@comcast.net
 
5.Club Name:GALESBURG PC
 Club Code:GBG
 Secretary:MARK GEHRKE
 City:MOLINE
 State:IL
 Phone #:563-508-8388
 Email:
 
6.Club Name:GREEN BAY NORTHSIDE RPC
 Club Code:GBW
 Secretary:JIM JOHNSON
 City:GREEN BAY
 State:WI
 Phone #:920-676-3720
 Email:
 
7.Club Name:GEORGIA CAROLINA RPC
 Club Code:GC
 Secretary:JOHNNY HUTCHESON
 City:DEARING
 State:GA
 Phone #:706-825-6487
 Email:johnnyhutcheson@bellsouth.net
 
8.Club Name:GEORGIA CAROLINA RPC
 Club Code:GC
 Secretary:JOHNNY HUTCHESON
 City:DEARING
 State:GA
 Phone #:706-825-6487
 Email:johnnyhutcheson@bellsouth.net
 
9.Club Name:GASTON CLEVELAND CLUB
 Club Code:GCC
 Secretary:ARTHUR SAGER
 City:SMYRNA
 State:SC
 Phone #:803-925-3006
 Email:artsager@msn.com
 
10.Club Name:GALVESTON COUNTY INV
 Club Code:GCI
 Secretary:BOB MOORE
 City:LAMARQUE
 State:TX
 Phone #:409-908-0060
 Email:moore53@comcast.net
 
11.Club Name:GREEN COUNTRY IRPC
 Club Code:GCIRPC
 Secretary:DALE THOMAS
 City:GORE
 State:OK
 Phone #:918-487-5966
 Email:indthomas1@prodigy.net
 
12.Club Name:
 Club Code:GCL
 Secretary:STEVE NORMAN
 City:MOUNT AIRY
 State:NC
 Phone #:336-789-6000
 Email:
 
13.Club Name:LANCASTER RPC
 Club Code:GCM
 Secretary:JACK DONELY
 City:LANCASTER
 State:OH
 Phone #:740-654-7600
 Email:
 
14.Club Name:
 Club Code:GDF
 Secretary:GUILLERMO CISNEROS
 City:MESQUITE
 State:TX
 Phone #:972-839-4915
 Email:g.cisneros0501@sbcglobal.net
 
15.Club Name:
 Club Code:GDM LOFT
 Secretary:GRZEGORZ GRZEDA
 City:HEBRON
 State:IL
 Phone #:224-848-0008
 Email:
 
16.Club Name:
 Club Code:GENE
 Secretary:GENE TENBRINK
 City:WINTERS
 State:CA
 Phone #:707-678-4850
 Email:
 
17.Club Name:GEORGETOWN RPC
 Club Code:GEO
 Secretary:RAYMOND TAYLOR
 City:HUTTO
 State:TX
 Phone #:512-293-8484
 Email:pigeonguy@austin.rr.com
 
18.Club Name:
 Club Code:GFL
 Secretary:MIKE GANUS
 City:GRANGER
 State:IN
 Phone #:574-272-2445
 Email:ganus@att.net
 
19.Club Name:GULFCOAST HC
 Club Code:GHC
 Secretary:GUS GUARDIOLA
 City:BROOKSVILLE
 State:FL
 Phone #:352-667-2230
 Email:GUS72248@GMAIL.COM
 
20.Club Name:
 Club Code:GHETTO 405-769-7776
 Secretary:DON RAMSEY
 City:SPENCER
 State:OK
 Phone #:405-769-7776
 Email:
 
21.Club Name:
 Club Code:GIESE
 Secretary:RUSSELL GIRVIN
 City:FRESNO
 State:CA
 Phone #:559-834-9369
 Email:
 
22.Club Name:
 Club Code:GIGA THREAT
 Secretary:BOB BARRETT
 City:BEACH PARK
 State:IL
 Phone #:847-682-8744
 Email:
 
23.Club Name:GRAND JUNCTION RPC
 Club Code:GJC
 Secretary:LARRY BELLOTTI
 City:COLBRAN
 State:CO
 Phone #:970-487-3474
 Email:BELLOTTI4@MSN.COM
 
24.Club Name:BROWARD COUNTY RPC
 Club Code:GKM
 Secretary:LUIS QUINONES
 City:PLANTATION
 State:FL
 Phone #:954-296-6897
 Email:lqfly@aol.com
 
25.Club Name:GOLDEN LEAVE RPC
 Club Code:GL
 Secretary:JOHN KINNEY
 City:KINSTON
 State:NC
 Phone #:252-523-7246
 Email:knnyjhn@yahoo.com
 
26.Club Name:GREAT LAKES INV
 Club Code:GLI
 Secretary:STAN RELINSKI
 City:ST JOHN
 State:IN
 Phone #:219-808-0508
 Email:info@schillingconstruction.net
 
27.Club Name:
 Club Code:GLIEDEN
 Secretary:LLOYD GLIEDEN
 City:OAKLEY
 State:CA
 Phone #:925-679-0777
 Email:teamglieden@msn.com
 
28.Club Name:
 Club Code:GMAN RACING
 Secretary:JOE GALATA
 City:CHINA GROVE
 State:TX
 Phone #:210-213-1105
 Email:GMANRACING0806@GMAIL.COM
 
29.Club Name:GREENWICH PC
 Club Code:GMR
 Secretary:VITO LARUSSO
 City:RYE
 State:NY
 Phone #:914-305-5466
 Email:
 
30.Club Name:GREATER AKRON RACERS
 Club Code:GNEO
 Secretary:HUSNO PINTOL
 City:AKRON
 State:OH
 Phone #:330-573-4106
 Email:harispintol@gmail.com
 
31.Club Name:GREAT NORTHERN RPC
 Club Code:GNRPC
 Secretary:ORA EASH
 City:TREGO
 State:MT
 Phone #:406-889-3674
 Email:orairene@msn.com
 
32.Club Name:
 Club Code:GOLD COAST LOFT
 Secretary:JAMIE LIPSETT
 City:NEWBURY PARK
 State:CA
 Phone #:805-402-7853
 Email:
 
33.Club Name:
 Club Code:GOLD WING LOFT
 Secretary:LESLIE RILEY
 City:SPOONER
 State:WI
 Phone #:715-635-3662
 Email:
 
34.Club Name:
 Club Code:GONZALEZ LOFT 626-246-4850
 Secretary:RAMON GONZALEZ
 City:LA PUENTE
 State:CA
 Phone #:626-246-4850
 Email:gonzalezloft@hotmail.com
 
35.Club Name:GREENWICH PC
 Club Code:GPC
 Secretary:VITO LARUSSO
 City:RYE
 State:NY
 Phone #:914-305-5466
 Email:
 
36.Club Name:GREAT PLAINS FLYERS
 Club Code:GPF
 Secretary:MIKE LUDOLPH
 City:PIPESTONE
 State:MN
 Phone #:507-215-0688
 Email:mikeludolph@iw.net
 
37.Club Name:GRANTS PASS RPC
 Club Code:GPO
 Secretary:DAVID LEETCH
 City:MERLIN
 State:OR
 Phone #:541-479-8415
 Email:davetoshie@mac.com
 
38.Club Name:
 Club Code:GRANT
 Secretary:KEVIN GRANT
 City:WEST RICHLAND
 State:WA
 Phone #:509-967-8899
 Email:
 
39.Club Name:
 Club Code:GRAY FOX
 Secretary:CHAD COMPTON
 City:RAMSEY
 State:IL
 Phone #:618-367-5166
 Email:
 
40.Club Name:GLOUCESTER RC
 Club Code:GRC
 Secretary:RALPH STANTON
 City:GLOUCESTER
 State:MA
 Phone #:978-283-7042
 Email:
 
41.Club Name:
 Club Code:GREEK
 Secretary:JOHN GEORGOPOULOS
 City:SIMPSONVILLE
 State:SC
 Phone #:864-918-3789
 Email:olympianrestaura@bellsouth.net
 
42.Club Name:
 Club Code:GREELIS
 Secretary:JIM GREELIS
 City:OMAHA
 State:NE
 Phone #:402-203-0744
 Email:jgreelis@yahoo.com
 
43.Club Name:GRAND RAPIDS RPC
 Club Code:GRM
 Secretary:PAUL BENSON
 City:ROCKFORD
 State:MI
 Phone #:616-560-5570
 Email:pbenson996@aol.com
 
44.Club Name:GREENVILLE RPC
 Club Code:GRPE
 Secretary:TOMMY AXSON
 City:SIMPSONVILLE
 State:SC
 Phone #:864-350-1450
 Email:taxson@charter.net
 
45.Club Name:
 Club Code:GRUEN
 Secretary:DON MINER
 City:HAYDEN
 State:ID
 Phone #:208-704-6229
 Email:
 
46.Club Name:GOLDEN SPIKE RPC
 Club Code:GS
 Secretary:BART HESS
 City:ELWOOD
 State:UT
 Phone #:435-257-3050
 Email:drloft@hotmail.com
 
47.Club Name:
 Club Code:GSAF
 Secretary:SCOTT HORN
 City:PIPE CREEK
 State:TX
 Phone #:210-381-2929
 Email:scott@hornlofts.com
 
48.Club Name:GREATER SEATTLE RPC
 Club Code:GSC
 Secretary:JACK IBUKI
 City:MERCER ISLAND
 State:WA
 Phone #:206-236-3253
 Email:
 
49.Club Name:GOLDEN STATE FLYERS
 Club Code:GSF
 Secretary:JOE SILVIERA
 City:HILMAR
 State:CA
 Phone #:209-669-6407
 Email:SILVERK58@AOL.COM
 
50.Club Name:GOPHER STATE RACERS
 Club Code:GSR
 Secretary:ELAINE STENSRUD
 City:JANESVILLE
 State:MN
 Phone #:507-234-5409
 Email:cesten@frontiernet.net
 
51.Club Name:GREEN SPRING VALLEY
 Club Code:GSV
 Secretary:CALVIN GIBSON
 City:
 State:MD
 Phone #:760-672-9473
 Email:CALVINAGIBSON@HOTMAIL.COM
 
52.Club Name:
 Club Code:GTF
 Secretary:RICK SMITH
 City:SANGER
 State:TX
 Phone #:940-390-4487
 Email:rwssilvers@aol.com
 
53.Club Name:GREATER TULSA OF OK INV
 Club Code:GTO
 Secretary:CHARLENE DOBELBOWER
 City:BIXBY
 State:OK
 Phone #:918-630-1080
 Email:redmcd10@olp.net
 
54.Club Name:
 Club Code:GUAJIRO LOFT
 Secretary:JORGE RAMIREZ
 City:BROOKSVILLE
 State:FL
 Phone #:813-270-3377
 Email:
 
55.Club Name:
 Club Code:GUNSMOKE
 Secretary:ALLEN CHALUPNIK
 City:TURLOCK
 State:CA
 Phone #:209-277-7521
 Email:
 
56.Club Name:
 Club Code:GUO LOFT
 Secretary:ZHEN YUAN GUO
 City:MYRTLE BEACH
 State:SC
 Phone #:843-424-5542
 Email:
 
57.Club Name:
 Club Code:GUSGUS
 Secretary:GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ
 City:DOWNEY
 State:CA
 Phone #:562-904-5805
 Email:gusgus_90241@yahoo.com
 
58.Club Name:GREATER HAMMOND PC
 Club Code:GUST BEREOLOS MEMORIAL
 Secretary:GUST BEREOLOS
 City:HAMMOND
 State:IN
 Phone #:219-670-9870
 Email:gustbereolos@yahoo.com
 
59.Club Name:
 Club Code:GUTZ
 Secretary:JOHN GUTIERREZ
 City:ALBUQUERQUE
 State:NM
 Phone #:505-345-7013
 Email:
 
60.Club Name:
 Club Code:GUYS
 Secretary:JIM GREELIS
 City:OMAHA
 State:NE
 Phone #:402-203-0744
 Email:jgreelis@yahoo.com
 
61.Club Name:
 Club Code:GUYS
 Secretary:JIM GREELIS
 City:OMAHA
 State:NE
 Phone #:402-203-0744
 Email:jgreelis@yahoo.com
 
62.Club Name:
 Club Code:GW
 Secretary:PAUL BYRSKI
 City:WISCONSIN DELLS
 State:WI
 Phone #:608-963-9922
 Email:
 
63.Club Name:
 Club Code:GYPSY WIND
 Secretary:DON CLARKE
 City:MIDLAND
 State:MI
 Phone #:989-689-4201
 Email: